Roster

Seniors – Class of 2015

Key:  N/A = Team not entered in tournament; DNP = Did Not Place; DNW = Did Not Wrestle; INJ = Injuried; -- = Did not qualify to wrestle; JH = Junior High
Name Record States Regionals Districts Sectionals Ironman PowerAde KOM Flo-Ex
Ryan Lynn 0-0
12th Grade 0-0
11th Grade 0-0 N/A
10th Grade 0-0 N/A
9th Grade 0-0 N/A
Joe Smith 9-28
12th Grade 0-0
11th Grade 7-19 132-DNP N/A 132-DNP 138-DNP N/A
10th Grade 2-9 132-DNP N/A N/A
9th Grade JH N/A
Marcus Welliver 16-33
12th Grade 0-0
11th Grade 0-0 N/A N/A
10th Grade 9-17 220-DNP 220-3rd N/A N/A
9th Grade 7-16 170-DNP N/A 170-DNP N/A N/A
Logan Womelsdorf 75-43
12th Grade 0-0
11th Grade 35-10 195-5th 195-2nd 195-2nd 195-1st N/A 195-5th 195-6th N/A
10th Grade 27-17 182-DNP 182-2nd 182-4th 182-3rd 182-DNP 182-DNP N/A N/A
9th Grade 13-16 160-DNP 160-3rd N/A N/A N/A
Dominic Vitale 84-33
12th Grade 0-0
11th Grade 37-13 152-DNP 152-3rd 152-3rd 152-1st N/A 152-5th 152-6th N/A
10th Grade 21-11 152-DNP 152-2nd 152-DNP N/A N/A
9th Grade 26-9 138-4th N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Matt Zawatski 10-17
12th Grade 0-0
11th Grade 0-0 N/A
10th Grade 0-0 N/A
9th Grade 10-17 N/A 152-DNP N/A N/A

Juniors – Class of 2016

Key:  N/A = Team not entered in tournament; DNP = Did Not Place; DNW = Did Not Wrestle; INJ = Injuried; -- = Did not qualify to wrestle; JH = Junior High
Name Record States Regionals Districts Sectionals Ironman PowerAde KOM Flo-Ex
Alan Diltz 45-29
11th Grade 0-0
10th Grade 30-12 106-DNP 106-2nd 106-2nd 106-2nd N/A 106-DNP 106-DNP N/A
9th Grade 14-17 106-4th 106-DNP 106-DNP N/A N/A
Ronny Flick 21-27
11th Grade 0-0
10th Grade 10-12 145-DNP 145-4th N/A N/A
9th Grade 11-15 132-DNP 132-DNP N/A N/A
Jared Sivco 5-13
11th Grade INJ
10th Grade 5-13 220-DNP N/A 220-DNP 220-DNP N/A
9th Grade DNW N/A N/A
Jeremy Walsh 15-13
11th Grade 0-0
10th Grade 15-13 170-6th 170-4th N/A N/A
9th Grade JH N/A N/A

Sophomores – Class of 2017

Key:  N/A = Team not entered in tournament; DNP = Did Not Place; DNW = Did Not Wrestle; INJ = Injuried; -- = Did not qualify to wrestle; JH = Junior High
Name Record States Regionals Districts Sectionals Ironman PowerAde KOM Flo-Ex
Mike Stuart 27-16
10th Grade 0-0
9th Grade 27-16 120-6th 120-2nd 120-4th 120-2nd N/A 120-DNP 120-DNP N/A
Anthony Vitale 20-10
10th Grade 0-0
9th Grade 20-10 126-DNP N/A 126-DNP 126-DNP N/A

Freshmen – Class of 2018

Name Record States Regionals Districts Sectionals Ironman PowerAde KOM Flo-Ex
Colton Babcock 0-0
9th Grade 0-0
Vayle-Rae Baker 0-0
9th Grade JH
Joe Klock 0-0
9th Grade 0-0
Cole Rhone 0-0
9th Grade 0-0
Mason Wyatt 0-0
9th Grade 0-0

Junior High Team

8th – Class of 2019

Name Record
Lucas Acornley 0-0
David Buma 0-0
Gus Burke 0-0
Tyler Stone 0-0

7th – Class of 2020

Coming Soon